2018  ZINEBI, International Festival of Documentary & Short Film of Bilbao  (Spain) - FIAPF Accredited - OSCAR, BAFTA & GOYA Qualifier

2018  Cortogenia, International Short Film Festival of Madrid (Spain) - GOYA Qualifier *Award of Distribution

2019  Santa Barbara International Film Festival (USA) - OSCAR Qualifier

2019  Muestra Internacional de Cine de Palencia (Spain)

2019  Miami Film Festival (USA*HBO Ibero-American Short Film Award Nominee

2019  Cleveland International Film Festival (USA) - OSCAR Qualifier

2019  Festival Intnl de Cine de Piélagos (Spain)  *Best National Short Film & Best Director Nominee

2019  FICICA - International Short Film Festival Cine a la Calle (Colombia)

2019  FIC-CAT - International Catalan Film Festival (Spain)

2019  SHORT SHORTS Film Festival & Asia (Japan) - OSCAR Qualifier

2019  Edinburgh International Film Festival ((UK) - BAFTA Qualifier

2019  Festival de Cine De L’Alfàs Del Pi (Spain) - GOYA Qualifier

2019  Festival Ibérico de Badajoz (Spain) - GOYA Qualifier

2019  Festival Intnl de Cine Independiente de Elche (Spain) - GOYA Qualifier

2019  International Short Film Festival in Drama (Greece) - EFA Qualifier

2019  In The Palace International Short Film Festival (Bulgaria) - OSCAR Qualifier


2019  Edmonton International Film Festival (Canada) - OSCAR Qualifier

2019  VIFF - Vancouver International Film Festival (Canada)

2019  FESCIGU - Festival Cine Solidario de Guadalajara (Spain) - GOYA Qualifier

2019  Festival de Cine de Madrid - PNR (Spain) - GOYA Qualifier

2019  FILMETS - Badalona Film Festival (Spain) *Special Mention of the Jury


2019  TISFF - Thess Intnl Short Film Festival (Greece)

2019  Semana de Cine de Autor de Lugo (Spain)


2019  INTERFILM-Berlin International Short Film Festival (Germany) - OSCAR Qualifier

2019  FICME - Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Medellín (Mexico)

2019  BOGOSHORTS - Short Film Festival (Colombia) - OSCAR Qualifier

OFFICIAL SELECTIONS - AWARDS

2019  Sueños en Corto (Spain)

2019  Muestra de Cine Catalán (Spain)

2019  Festival Breus (Spain)

2019  Monstronale Film Festival (Germany)

2019  Festival Internacional de Cinema Social de Catalunya (Spain)

2019  Festival de Cine Fantàstic de Sant Cugat (Spain)

2019  Festival Cortos Santiago Arizón (Spain)  *Best Catalan Short Film

2019  FASCURT, Festival Curtmetratges de Masnou (Spain)

2019  Intl Short Film Festival Pineda del Mar (Spain)

2019  Festival Luna de Cortos (Spain)

2019  Festival Intl de Cinema de Cerdanya (Spain)

2019  in-FCTA, Festival de Cinema a la Terra Alta (Spain)

2019  Festival Internacional De Cine De Almagro (Spain)

2019  Festival de Cine Pequeño (Spain) *Jury Award Best Short Film

2019  Riu Rau Film Festival (Spain) *Best Catalan Short Film

2019  Muestra Cine y Creatividad Centro Botín (Spain) *Best Short Film Nominee

2019  Festival de Cine de Astorga (Spain)

2019  Zahora en Corto (Spain) *Jury Award Best Screen Play & Special Mention Best Actor

2019  Directed By Women, Madrid (Spain)

2019  Festival de Cine Verde de Barichara (Colombia) *Jury Award Best International Short Film

2019  Festival Nacional Cortometrajes de Gijón "La Otra Mirada" (Spain)

2019  Psicurt, Festival Salut Mental (Spain) *Audience Award

2019  Provinziale, Filmfest Eberswalde (Germany)

2019  K-Lidoscopi (Spain)

2019  Pittsburgh Shorts & Script Competition (USA)

2019  MOST, Festival Intl de Cine del Vino y Cava (Spain)

2019  Muestra Cortos Bardem (Spain)

2019  Cortopilar (Spain)

2019  Marató De Cinema Fantàstic I De Terror De Sants (Spain)

2019  Curtàneu (Spain)